Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Elected General Officers 1997-1999

Governor General
The Rev. Dr. Dixon Barr
308 Clinton Road
Lexington, KY 40502-2354
(606) 266-5063
First Deputy Governor General
Mrs. Philip W. Bernstorf
246 North Broadview Street
Wichita, KS 67208-3813
(316) 685-5568
Second Deputy Governor General
Mr. John Mauk Hilliard
PO Box 941
New York, NY 10116-5295
(718) 274-5295
Recording Secretary General
Mrs. John A. Dunaway
1604 Executive Park Lane NE
Atlanta, GA 30320-3115
(404) 634-9866
Corresponding Secretary General
Mrs. C. Lamar DuePree
4414 Alta Vista Lane
Dallas, TX 75229-2915
(214) 357-6003
Organizing Secretary General
Mr. Richard E. Willson
209 East Daisey Street
Forest, OH 45843
Treasurer General
Mr. Thomas Eastwood Smith, Jr.
5424 Lambsdale
Wichita, KS 67208-2716
(316) 685-1620
Registrar General
Mr. Arthur Louis Finnell
3917 heritage Hills Drive #104
Minneapolis, MN 55437-2633
(612) 893-9747
Historian General
Mrs. Frank Clyde Stewart
1240 SW 109 Terrace
Miami, FL 33186
Counselor General
Duane L. C. M. Galles, Esq.
2546 Cedar Avenue
Minneaplos, MN 55404-4032
Elder General
The Rev. Stephen J. Dibble
RR 1, Box 955
Plainfield, VT 05667-9726
Captain General
Mr. Peter A. Dixon
111 Duke Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
Editor General
Mrs. Paul H. Walker
21 Milton Road
Brookline, MA 02146-7058
(617) 734-7267



































Honorary Governors General


Mrs. Charles B. Holle
2540 Massachussets Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20008
Mr. John Hallberg Jones
2700 East Minnehaha Parkway
Minneapolis, MN 55406-3743
Mrs. Charles R. G. Schimpf
Box 381, Highway 49 South
Collins, MS 39428-0381
Mrs. W.A. Parry
Puget Sound Health Care Center
Capital Mall Drive, SW
Olympia, WA 98502
Mr. Grahame Thomas Smallwood, Jr.
7825 Mary Cassatt Drive
Potomac, MD 20854-3228
Mr. Hardwick Smith Johnson, Jr.
15 Watson Drive
Newnan, GA 30263-2935
Miss Georgianna Swanson
3139 N. 47th Place
Phoenix, AZ 85018-6511


Appointed General Officers 1995-1997

Archivist General
320 Linden Walk
Lexington, KY 40508
Parliamentarian General
Mrs. Stanleigh Swan
1805 Rollins Drive
Alexandria, VA 22307-1614
Corporate Representative
Mr. Bruce MacGunnigle
80 Rector Street
East Greenwich, RI 02818
Circulation Manager
Mr. Arthur Louis Finnell
3917 Heritage Hills Drive #104
Minneapolis, MN 55437-2633
Photographer
Mrs. Robert R. Bockemuehl
4800 N. Harsdale
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302-2411




National Committee Chairpersons


Auditing
Dr. Philip W. Bernstorf
246 N. Broadview Street
Wichita, KS 67208-3813
Credentials-Conference Chairman
Mrs. W. Lovelle Upton (Doris)
Rt. 3, Box 365-A
Collins, MS 39428-9803
(601) 765-4426
Centennial Planning
Mr. Frank Hill Tigner III
P.O. Box 677
Greenville, GA 30222
Bylaws
Mrs. Louis H. Patterson
10909 Maple Grove
Oklahoma City, OK, 73120-5121
Bicknell Scholarship Fund
Mrs. Joseph Halvay (Sally Wood)
25150 N. Windy Walk Drive
Villa 16
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Forestry
Mrs. Eric G. Hook
125 Carlisle Road
Westford, MA 01866
(508) 692-8335
Junior Membership
Mr. Joel R. Wuthnow
4 Highland Road
Princeton, NJ 08540 (609) 921-0335
Indian Affairs
Mrs. David W. Albertson
8112 East 31st Place
Tulsa, OK 74145-1423
Insignia
Mr. Arhthur Louis Finnell
3917 Heritage Hills Drive #104
Minneapolis, MN 55437-2633
Membership
Mr. David C. Smith
P.O. Box 339
Pembroke, KY 42266-0339
Pershing Memorial Fund
Dr. Clarence M. Pickard
1213 Parkridge Drive
Columbia, MO 65203
Resolutions
Miss Mary Elizabeth Kerby
708 Ballast Way
Annapolis, MD 21401-7112
Hospitality
Mrs. Dan D. Brooks P.O. Box 366
Wolfe City, TX 75496-0366
Printing
Mr. Arthur Louis Finnell
3917 Heritage Hills Drive #104
Bloomington, MN 55437-2633
Edson Carr Dayton Fund
Mrs. Polly Jane Stratham
6 Vancourver Place
Sherman, TX 75092-2249




Branch Governors


Alabama
Mrs. Judson D. Gray (Louise)
422 Balaclara Drive
Greenville, AL 36037-1716
(334) 382-2957
Arizona
Hon. James Trabue
21622 North 159th Lane
Sun City, West
AZ 85375-6644
(602) 546-8436
Arkansas
Mrs. William W. Doak, Jr.
PO Box 1899
Pine Bluff, AR 71613-1899
California
Mrs. Shelley Ford Martin
PO Box 1012
Sausalito, CA 94955-1012
(415) 383-8574
Colorado
Mrs. William E. Pierce
6215 West Arizona Avenue
Lakewood, CO 80232-5710
District of Columbia
Mr. Lowell V. Hammer
12312 Espalier Place
Potomac, MD 20854-6248
Florida
Mr. Theodore Dickerson, Jr.
3703 DeLeon Street
Tampa, FL 33609-3909
(813) 876-6613
Georgia
Mrs. John A. Dunaway
1604 Executive Park Lane, NE
Atlanta, GA 30329-3115
(404) 634-9866
Indiana
Mr. James S. Moore
3175 N. 250 East
Columbia City, IN 46725
Kansas
Mrs. Kenneth A. Rice
1520 Delaware
Leavenworth, KS 66048-2242
Kentucky
Mr. David Carline Smith
PO Box 339
Pembroke, KY 42266-0339
(502) 475-4572
Louisiana
Mrs. H. Grady Collier, Jr.
314 Sena Drive
Metairie, LA 70005
Maryland
Dr. Benjamin L. Harris
11323 Glen Arm Road
Glen Arm, MD 21057-9434
(410) 668-7352
Massachusetts
Mrs. James J. Lucas
48 Raymond Street
Allston, MA 02134-1124
(617) 254-3280
Michigan
Mrs. Grant L. Rice
5625 Edgewood Street
Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
(313) 2774-4105
Minnesota
Ms. Ora May Miner Norton
707 Sixteenth Avenue, North
South Saint Paul, MN 55075-1490
Mississippi
Mrs. Jimmy Autry
PO Box 28
(601) 722-3912
Missouri
Mrs. Ronald L. Smith
1300 Roseta Avenue
Columbia, MO 65201-9685
Nevada
Mrs. Donald Harris
PO Box 2439
Carson City, NV 89702-2439
New York
Mr. John Mauk Hilliard
100 Sullivan Street, Apt. 2-G
New York, NY 10012-3630
(718) 274-5295
North Carolina
Mrs. Archibald W. Reeser
315 Pinewood Place
Eden, NC 27288-5221
Ohio
Mrs. Thomas B. Clark
24588 Framingham Drive
Westlake, OH 44145-4902
Oklahoma
Mrs. David W. Albertson
8112 East 31st Place
Tulsa, OK 74145
Pennsylvania
(organizing)
Mr. Roger Miller Pegram
1251 Pierce Street
Philadephia, PA 19148
South Carolina
Mrs. Richard G. Westray
1001 Yorktown Drive
Charlestown, SC 29412
Southern California
Mr. Lee E. Bishop, Jr.
533 Twentieth Street
Santa Monica, CA 90402
Southern Kansas
Mr. Thomas E. Smith, Jr.
5424 Lambsdale
Wichita, KS 67208-2716
(316) 685-1620
Tennessee
Mrs. Edward L. Wilkinson
6876 Richard Wilson Drive
Millington, TN 38053
(901) 458-5009
Texas
Mrs. Robert Walker McKellar
9235 Shore View Road
Dallas, TX 75238-3344
(214) 368-6292
Utah
Mrs. Katherine Jacobsen
4150 Juniper Drive
Salt Lake City, UT 84124
Virginia
Mrs. James W. Cummings
4217 Laurel Road
Alexandria, VA 22309-2518
(703) 780-5335
Washington
Mrs. David M. Pedee
4502 North 24th Street
Tacoma, WA 98406-3918
Wisconsin
Dr. Donald E. Gradeless
Visit the Wisconsin Branch Homepage
2655 Fairview Lane
Brookfield, WI 53045-4117
(414) 938-0799




Return to the NSSDP Home Page